Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Nov 2010
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,684 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2010 £225,000 £2,744 £384,089 £4,684

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,530 per square metre (£376 and £513 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 91 Longfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Longfield Road.

Photos for 91 Longfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: