Flat 45 Ducrow Court, Backfields, BS2 8AQ
Flat 45 Ducrow Court Backfields is a 59 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £68,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£68,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,152 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £68,000 £1,153 £118,704 £2,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,930 per square metre (£330 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: