Property data
Sale history
£137,495 on Dec 2010
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,478 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,460 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2010 £137,495 £1,478 £228,793 £2,460

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 420 Hough Fold Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 420 Hough Fold Way.

Photos for 420 Hough Fold Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: