Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Sep 2010
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £842 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,497 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2010 £80,000 £842 £142,180 £1,497

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,710 per square metre (£113 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 680 Marfleet Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 680 Marfleet Lane.

Photos for 680 Marfleet Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: