20, Preston Lane, ME13 8LF
20 Preston Lane is a 145 m² detached home in Faversham. It sold for £465,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Jun 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Preston Lane.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,206 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,497 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £465,000 £3,207 £797,000 £5,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £797,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Faversham are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £647,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Preston Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Preston Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 19/502498/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Preston Lane Faversham
- Description:
- Conservation area notification to prune back seven Sycamores by 2m away from house.
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 TC/10/0077
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Preston Lane,Faversham,Kent
- Description:
- Removal of two Conifers
- Summary:
- 10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: