347a, Croxted Road, SE24 9DB
347a Croxted Road is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Herne Hill. It sold for £300,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,531 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £300,000 £2,609 £636,094 £5,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £636,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Hill are now selling for between £7,550 and £10,300 per square metre (£701 and £956 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £868,000 and £1,184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 347a Croxted Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2013. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 347a Croxted Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: