30, Derby Drive, WA11 8EX
30 Derby Drive is a 82 m² terraced home in Rainford. It sold for £145,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,041 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £145,000 £1,768 £249,402 £3,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainford are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,300 per square metre (£232 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Derby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Derby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: