17, Teale Court, LS7 4AY
17 Teale Court is a 73 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £156,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £156,000 5.0% 2.8% Jun 2002 £104,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Teale Court.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,136 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,792 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £156,000 £2,137 £203,824 £2,792 Jun 2002 £104,950 £1,438 £141,084 £1,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Teale Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Teale Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: