Property data
Sale history
£221,000 on Apr 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Penhallow Road.

Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,762 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,765 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £221,000 £2,762 £381,207 £4,765

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
609 square metres (6,555 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Penhallow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Penhallow Road.

Photos for 75 Penhallow Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: