22, Mill Road, CF64 4BU
22 Mill Road is a 185 m² detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £450,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £450,000 £2,432 £712,172 £3,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £712,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £561,000 and £753,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 2017/00097/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22, Mill Road, Dinas Powys
- Description:
- Extensions, adaptations and minor extensions at ground floor to create new kitchen / family room
- Summary:
- 31 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: