22, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GW
22 Coleridge Drive is a 116 m² terraced home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £388,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£388,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,344 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,283 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £388,000 £3,345 £612,836 £5,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £650,000 and £857,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: