22, Quinbrookes, SL2 5RX
22 Quinbrookes is a 84 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £240,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,784 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £240,000 £2,857 £485,870 £5,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 P/15833/001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 22, Quinbrookes, Slough
- Description:
- CONSTRUCTION OF A FIRST FLOOR REAR EXTENSION.
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 Y/15833/000
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22, Quinbrookes, Slough
- Description:
- THE ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION, WHICH WOULD EXTEND BEYOND THE REAR WALL OF THE ORIGINAL HOUSE BY 4.5M, WITH A MAXIMUM HEIGHT OF 3.6M, AND EAVES HEIGHT OF 2.5M.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: