Cwrt Newydd, LD1 5SA
Cwrt Newydd is a 120 m² detached home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £203,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £203,000 -4.4% -6.8% Aug 2005 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Cwrt Newydd.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,691 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £203,000 £1,692 £318,851 £2,657 Aug 2005 £250,000 £2,083 £433,200 £3,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 2,128 square metres (22,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cwrt Newydd . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2016. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2006) for Cwrt Newydd .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: