102, Mill Close, BD24 9BX
102 Mill Close is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Settle. It sold for £142,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £142,000 8.2% 6.0% Jan 1999 £55,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,797 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,845 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £142,000 £1,797 £224,776 £2,845 Jan 1999 £55,500 £703 £261,108 £3,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Settle are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,840 per square metre (£248 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Mill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Mill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: