1, Forest Drive, NE38 9JD
1 Forest Drive is a 240 m² detached home in Washington. It sold for £350,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on May 2010
- Internal area
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,458 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £350,000 £1,458 £500,833 £2,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 240 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Washington are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,720 per square metre (£138 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 240 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,207 square metres (12,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Forest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Forest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 240 sqm (2,583 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: