Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2010 £156,000 8.2% 6.0%
Jul 2000 £70,000 na na
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,431 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2010 £156,000 £1,431 £238,715 £2,190
Jul 2000 £70,000 £642 £259,555 £2,381

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 St Marys Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 St Marys Drive.

Photos for 47 St Marys Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: