7, Olive Close, PR6 7HR
7 Olive Close is a 67 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £169,950 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £169,950 2.5% 0.0% May 2007 £156,000 0.4% -2.1% Oct 2005 £155,000 13.3% 11.6% Jun 1998 £62,000 2.1% 0.1% Oct 1996 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Olive Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,536 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,057 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £169,950 £2,537 £271,832 £4,057 May 2007 £156,000 £2,328 £225,186 £3,361 Oct 2005 £155,000 £2,313 £256,397 £3,827 Jun 1998 £62,000 £925 £275,161 £4,107 Oct 1996 £59,950 £895 £214,402 £3,200 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Olive Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Olive Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: