9, Lindale Close, CH46 9SL
9 Lindale Close is a 68 m² terraced home in Moreton. It sold for £116,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £116,000 4.0% 1.4% Feb 2004 £88,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Lindale Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,705 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,147 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £116,000 £1,706 £214,015 £3,147 Feb 2004 £88,500 £1,301 £153,779 £2,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,660 per square metre (£166 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Lindale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Lindale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: