Flat 6 77, Queens Gate, SW7 5JU
Flat 6 77 Queens Gate is a 73 m² flat in Gloucester Road. It sold for £730,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £730,000 10.1% 7.5% Jul 2008 £580,000 5.5% 3.2% Jul 2001 £399,950 13.1% 11.4% Mar 1998 £265,000 119.1% 116.4% Jun 1997 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,000 per square metre (£929 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £15,273 per square metre (£1,419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £730,000 £10,000 £1,114,919 £15,273 Jul 2008 £580,000 £7,945 £979,913 £13,423 Jul 2001 £399,950 £5,479 £1,099,635 £15,063 Mar 1998 £265,000 £3,630 £1,330,567 £18,227 Jun 1997 £140,000 £1,918 £776,390 £10,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,114,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester Road are now selling for between £13,020 and £18,630 per square metre (£1,209 and £1,730 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £950,000 and £1,360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 11 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: