5, Elmsleigh Avenue, LE2 2DF
5 Elmsleigh Avenue is a 150 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £322,500 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£322,500 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,576 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £322,500 £2,150 £536,413 £3,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £588,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 579 square metres (6,232 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Elmsleigh Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Elmsleigh Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: