29, Millrace Drive, CW2 6XG
29 Millrace Drive is a 128 m² detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £223,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£223,000 on Jan 2010
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,742 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,969 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £223,000 £1,742 £380,042 £2,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,840 per square metre (£135 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Millrace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Millrace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: