31, Leveret Drive, LE8 6BH
31 Leveret Drive is a 89 m² detached home in Whetstone. It sold for £174,950 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £174,950 6.5% 4.3% Apr 2001 £100,000 6.3% 4.1% Jan 1995 £68,500 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,965 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,507 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £174,950 £1,966 £312,160 £3,507 Apr 2001 £100,000 £1,124 £328,188 £3,688 Jan 1995 £68,500 £770 £311,982 £3,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whetstone are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,710 per square metre (£265 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Leveret Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Leveret Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: