107, Birchway, UB3 3PD
107 Birchway is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £241,500 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£241,500 on Nov 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Birchway.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,775 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,685 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £241,500 £2,776 £494,599 £5,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,890 per square metre (£470 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £599,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Birchway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Birchway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: