18, Heatherleigh, PR26 7QF
18 Heatherleigh is a 93 m² detached home in Leyland. It sold for £180,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £180,000 3.9% 1.4% Dec 2003 £140,700 9.5% 7.8% Dec 1997 £82,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,936 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £180,000 £1,935 £273,002 £2,936 Dec 2003 £140,700 £1,513 £274,968 £2,957 Dec 1997 £82,000 £882 £290,061 £3,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Heatherleigh. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Heatherleigh.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: