45, Hendra Vale, PL15 7HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £227,000 Jul 2010 8.9% 6.7% £366,945 £94,500 Mar 2000 na na £365,452 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,203 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tregadillett PL15-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £263,000 and £365,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Tregadillett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Hendra Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Hendra Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: