Property data
Sale history
£385,000 on Dec 2010 (est. today's value: £710,329)
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,915 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,300 per square metre (£214 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £464,000 and £663,000 (201 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Constitution Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Constitution Hill.

Photos for 39 Constitution Hill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
Comments: