Bramley House, Pike Lane, WS15 4AF
Bramley House Pike Lane is a 186 m² detached home in Handsacre. It sold for £290,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jun 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Bramley House, Pike Lane.
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,559 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,767 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £290,000 £1,559 £514,575 £2,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Handsacre are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,570 per square metre (£234 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £469,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 523 square metres (5,630 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bramley House Pike Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for Bramley House Pike Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.