9, St Michaels Crescent, HA5 5LD
9 St Michaels Crescent is a 129 m² detached home in Pinner. It sold for £376,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£376,000 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,914 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,866 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £376,000 £2,915 £627,696 £4,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £691,000 and £886,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 St Michaels Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 St Michaels Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 P/3019/18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 St Michaels Crescent, Pinner,
- Description:
- Single and two storey side extension; single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 30 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area