12, Ferguson Court, RM2 6RJ
12 Ferguson Court is a 53 m² flat in Gidea Park. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £165,000 3.4% 1.0% Jul 2003 £130,000 13.5% 11.8% Jun 1996 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,113 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,350 per square metre (£497 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £165,000 £3,113 £283,537 £5,350 Jul 2003 £130,000 £2,453 £269,892 £5,092 Jun 1996 £53,000 £1,000 £342,773 £6,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,537. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gidea Park are now selling for between £4,590 and £5,810 per square metre (£426 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Ferguson Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Ferguson Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: