11, Abbey Road, LE19 2DB
11 Abbey Road is a 100 m² detached home in Narborough. It sold for £147,500 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£147,500 on Jan 2010
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,475 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £147,500 £1,475 £254,491 £2,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Abbey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Abbey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/0467/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Abbey Road Enderby Leicestershire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 15/1507/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Abbey Road Enderby Leicestershir
- Description:
- First floor side extension.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: