7, Pike Close, SK22 2HH
7 Pike Close is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Hayfield. It sold for £73,500 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £73,500 -13.7% -15.9% Feb 2006 £147,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Pike Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £993 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £73,500 £993 £150,334 £2,032 Feb 2006 £147,000 £1,986 £231,454 £3,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayfield are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,050 per square metre (£270 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Pike Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Pike Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: