30, Thorncliffe View, S35 3XU
30 Thorncliffe View is a 164 m² detached home in High Green. It sold for £265,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £265,000 7.4% 5.1% Dec 2000 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Thorncliffe View.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,615 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £265,000 £1,616 £425,838 £2,597 Dec 2000 £129,950 £792 £412,761 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Green are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Thorncliffe View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Thorncliffe View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: