Property data
Sale history
£124,000 on Oct 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Barnes Wallis Way.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,915 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2010 £124,000 £2,255 £215,331 £3,915

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Barnes Wallis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Barnes Wallis Way.

Photos for 25 Barnes Wallis Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: