39, South Drive, SM2 7PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Nov 2010 (est. today's value: £1,154,098)
- Internal area
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,414 per sqm (£317 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Cheam are now selling for between £5,690 and £7,120 per square metre (£528 and £661 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheam SM2-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, South Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 834 square metres (8,977 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 South Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 39 South Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: