32a, St Saviourgate, YO1 8NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Aug 2010 11.6% 9.1% £246,273 £86,000 Dec 2002 na na £177,915 - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,105 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in York are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,380 per square metre (£279 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of York YO1-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £286,000 and £321,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in York). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: