34, Mapleton Drive, TS20 1RP
34 Mapleton Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £127,500 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £127,500 5.3% 2.8% Oct 2003 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,902 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £127,500 £1,903 £178,150 £2,659 Oct 2003 £90,000 £1,343 £184,278 £2,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Mapleton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Mapleton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: