Flat 2 27, Telscombe Cliffs Way, BN10 7DX
Flat 2 27 Telscombe Cliffs Way is a 39 m² flat in Telscombe Cliffs. It sold for £25,250 in Dec 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 1998 £25,250 -2.6% -4.3% Nov 1997 £26,000 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £647 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Dec 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1998 £25,250 £647 £117,413 £3,011 Nov 1997 £26,000 £667 £135,318 £3,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Telscombe Cliffs are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,430 per square metre (£324 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 2 27 Telscombe Cliffs Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 2 27 Telscombe Cliffs Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E