18, Rownham Mead, BS8 4YA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Jan 2010 9.9% 7.7% £655,499 £99,000 Nov 1995 na na £574,789 - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,205 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Jan 2010. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS8-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £529,000 and £735,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Rownham Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Rownham Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: