Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2010 £174,000 8.0% 6.0%
Apr 1998 £68,750 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,289 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,174 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £174,000 £2,289 £317,204 £4,174
Apr 1998 £68,750 £905 £321,827 £4,235

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Ash Green are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,780 per square metre (£342 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: