Property data
Sale history
£84,555 on Mar 2010 (est. today's value: £94,766)
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,409 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Mar 2010. For context, homes in Hamilton are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,510 per square metre (£251 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hamilton LE5-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 64, Padside Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
05 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: