18, Crossley Crescent, CH2 3EZ
18 Crossley Crescent is a 130 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,956 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £235,000 £1,808 £384,283 £2,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 768 square metres (8,267 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Crossley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Crossley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: