23, Bramber Close, OX16 0XF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£129,000 on Nov 2010 (est. today's value: £227,353)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,554 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Banbury are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,600 per square metre (£259 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of Banbury OX16-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £232,000 and £299,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Banbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Bramber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Bramber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975