39, Willow Drive, BN25 4BZ
39 Willow Drive is a 118 m² detached home in Seaford. It sold for £275,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £275,000 0.0% -2.8% Jul 2007 £275,000 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,612 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £275,000 £2,331 £426,261 £3,612 Jul 2007 £275,000 £2,331 £437,379 £3,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaford are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: