61, Cemetery Road, DN6 7RY
61 Cemetery Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Woodlands. It sold for £86,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£86,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,011 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,758 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £86,000 £1,012 £149,411 £1,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 61 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.