67, Crowther Drive, WN3 6LY
67 Crowther Drive is a 120 m² terraced home in Wigan. It sold for £166,245 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£166,245 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,385 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £166,245 £1,385 £206,629 £1,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 A/21/91955/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 Crowther Drive Winstanley Wigan
- Description:
- Single storey to rear with a projection of 4.05m, height to ridge of 3.9m and height to eaves of 2.4m
- Summary:
- 13 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: