28, Standingstone Heights, CA7 9DS
28 Standingstone Heights is a 69 m² detached home in Wigton. It sold for £133,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £133,000 4.1% 1.4% Aug 2005 £110,500 3.3% 1.0% Aug 2004 £107,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,707 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £133,000 £1,928 £186,764 £2,707 Aug 2005 £110,500 £1,601 £178,575 £2,588 Aug 2004 £107,000 £1,551 £184,945 £2,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: