2, Mansfield Close, OL7 0HG
2 Mansfield Close is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Ashton-Under-Lyne. It sold for £99,950 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2010 £99,950 8.6% 6.3% Aug 2002 £53,950 6.1% 4.6% Aug 1997 £39,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Mansfield Close.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,561 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £99,950 £1,562 £205,507 £3,211 Aug 2002 £53,950 £843 £230,979 £3,609 Aug 1997 £39,995 £625 £217,912 £3,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton-Under-Lyne are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,340 per square metre (£155 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Mansfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Mansfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: