2b, Edgewood Drive, CW2 6SB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£212,200 on Oct 2010 (est. today's value: £293,181)
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,829 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,840 per square metre (£135 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wistaston CW2-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2b, Edgewood Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: