36, Grovelands, BD2 4HQ
36 Grovelands is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £106,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £106,000 na na Dec 2010 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,558 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,381 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £106,000 £1,559 £161,934 £2,381 Dec 2010 £110,000 £1,618 £168,045 £2,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,420 per square metre (£145 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Grovelands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Grovelands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: