6, High Street, NN14 4DA
6 High Street is a 190 m² detached home in Thrapston. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £305,000 8.2% 6.0% Oct 1998 £117,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, High Street.
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,605 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £305,000 £1,605 £538,959 £2,837 Oct 1998 £117,000 £616 £506,010 £2,663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thrapston are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,410 per square metre (£250 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £648,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: